Back to Jobs
E
Procurement and Sales Co - Ordinator
ExecutivePlacements.comName Unverified
Port Elizabeth, South Africaadmin-jobsPosted 10 May 2026
Job Description
RecruiterJackie Cory RecruitmentJob Ref3759088602Date postedFriday, May 8, 2026LocationPort Elizabeth, South AfricaSUMMARYPOSITION INFOJob OverviewOur client is looking for a sharp, detail-driven administrative professional to take ownership of our quotation-to-delivery process. This is a high-impact role working closely with leadership, with strong growth potential into a senior position.Key responsibilitiesManage incoming Request for Quotes (RFQs) from customersSource pricing from local suppl…
Similar Jobs
L
Executive Personal Assistant to Group CEO R50 000 - R64000 tctc
Layla Placements
South Africa
Full-timeZAR 600,000 - ZAR 768,000
N
Cape Town: Northern Suburbs
Network Engineering
South Africa
Full-time
C
PERSONAL LINES UNDERWRITER Market related
Competent Candidates
Johannesburg, South Africa
Full-time
F
After Sales Administrator R 16 000 - R 24 000 CTC
Flink Recruit Pretoria
Modderfontein, South Africa
Full-timeZAR 192,000 - ZAR 288,000
L
Executive Assistant To Group Ceo Longmeadow
Layla Placements
South Africa
Full-timeZAR 600,000 - ZAR 768,000
F
Aftersales Administrator Modderfontein
Flink Recruit Pretoria
Modderfontein, South Africa
Full-timeZAR 192,000 - ZAR 288,000
